>
>
Villa patio proche du port

Villa patio proche du port

804 "Les Maisons du port", Capbreton, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
Guests: 5
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The holiday home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a kitchenette. The fully equipped kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. Featuring a terrace with an inner courtyard view, this holiday home also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Terrace
View:
Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Fabrik Craft Beer
7 km
Le B-Ness'
7 km
Dick's Sand Bar
3.3 km
Made with Love
1.2 km
Les Sardines Capbreton
20 m
Havana Beach Capbreton
20 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Savane
1.7 km
Prevent Beach
1.6 km
Centrale Beach
1.8 km
Estacade
1.8 km
Notre Dame Beach
1.7 km
Closest airports
San Sebastián Airport
61 km
Biarritz Airport
30 km
Public transport
Labenne - Capbreton
9 km
Bénesse-Maremne
7 km

Facilities - Villa patio proche du port

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

Please note that an end-of-stay cleaning deposit of EUR 60 to EUR 350 according to the size of the accommodations will be charged at check-in. You can choose to clean the apartment yourself at the end of your stay or use the cleaning deposit to pay the end-of-stay cleaning fee.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa patio proche du port?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Villa patio proche du port?

Villa patio proche du port is located at the following address: 804 "Les Maisons du port", Capbreton, France.

What is the price per night at Villa patio proche du port?

Rates at Villa patio proche du port depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Villa patio proche du port?

Nearby places to eat include Made with Love (50 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Villa patio proche du port?

Villa patio proche du port can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Villa patio proche du port?

Guests can easily walk to Les Jardins de lHumanité in about minutes.

What is the distance from Villa patio proche du port to the city center?

The property is about 1.1 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Villa patio proche du port?

Villa patio proche du port features a single room type: Two-Bedroom House.

Is free parking available at Villa patio proche du port?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are there multilingual staff members at Villa patio proche du port?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Villa patio proche du port.

Does Villa patio proche du port provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Villa patio proche du port offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.

How many kilometres separate Villa patio proche du port from the airport?

The nearest airport, Biarritz Airport, is located about 30 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!